Company Image>
		</td>
	</tr>
</table>

<table width=
Quick Search
Title
Author
Keywords
Site Navigation
 View Cart

 Home Page
 About kbooks
 Detailed Search
 Book Request
Browse:
> Categories
> Browse All

  

kbooks
  
Browse All Items

Over 9000 items found.   List items by:   Author     Title     Item Number
Click for larger image 181. Canada 
Publisher: , 2000
ISBN: 0886653703. Hardcover with dust jacket, Very Good; corners, top & bottom of spine lightly bumped; foxing underneath DJ & on a few pages by the ffep & bfep. A visual journey across Canada with many color photos C2725P
Item number: mon0000005300
Buy Now
US$6.00
Appr.: | AUD 6.54 | CAD 6.23 | EUR 4.65 | GBP 3.88 | JPY 500 | MXN 75 | ZAR 43 |
Click for larger image 182. Toronto: A Photographic Tribute 
Publisher: Colour Library Books, 1989
ISBN: 0886655811. Hardcover, Fine, Very Good dj, clean, tight, unmarked, 9 1/2 x 11 3/4, red boards with gold lettering on spine, dj is lightly rubbed with minimal creasing to edges & a small taped 1/4"tear on front, colour photographs, 96 pages. XC1839
Item number: mon0000005325
Buy Now
US$4.00
Appr.: | AUD 4.36 | CAD 4.15 | EUR 3.10 | GBP 2.59 | JPY 333 | MXN 50 | ZAR 29 |
Click for larger image 183. Toronto: A Photographic Tribute 
Publisher: Colour Library Books, 1989
ISBN: 0886655811. Hardcover, As New, Very Good DJ, clean, tight, unmarked, 9 1/2 x 11 3/4, red boards with gold lettering on spine, DJ is lightly rubbed with minor edge wear including a 1 inch tear to spine, 96 pages. Stunning colour photography & authoritative text. C4700
Item number: mon0000005326
Buy Now
US$4.00
Appr.: | AUD 4.36 | CAD 4.15 | EUR 3.10 | GBP 2.59 | JPY 333 | MXN 50 | ZAR 29 |
Click for larger image 184. On Thomas Chandler Haliburton (Tecumseh critical views series) 
Publisher: Tecumseh Press, 1979
ISBN: 0919662668. Paperback, very good, clean, tight, unmarked, no spine or cover creases A1772P
Item number: mon0000005337
Buy Now
US$219.72
Appr.: | AUD 239.61 | CAD 228.16 | EUR 170.33 | GBP 142.21 | JPY 18310 | MXN 2746 | ZAR 1569 |
Click for larger image 185. Eleven Exiles: Accounts of Loyalists of the American Revolution 
Publisher: Dundurn Press, 1982
ISBN: 0919670636. Paperback, Like New, clean, tight, unmarked, no spine or cover creases B17605V
Item number: mon0000005339
Buy Now
US$46.08
Appr.: | AUD 50.25 | CAD 47.85 | EUR 35.72 | GBP 29.83 | JPY 3840 | MXN 576 | ZAR 329 |
Click for larger image 186. Charles Perrault Best Known Fairy Stories 
Publisher: Dean & Sons Ltd., 1983
ISBN: 0887050573. Hardcover, Very Good, no DJ, 9 1/4 x 12, Light Blue pictorial covers, full colour, clean, tight, unmarked. 1st Edition XC1947
Item number: mon0000005351
Buy Now
US$4.00
Appr.: | AUD 4.36 | CAD 4.15 | EUR 3.10 | GBP 2.59 | JPY 333 | MXN 50 | ZAR 29 |
Click for larger image 187. Power Aging: The Revolutionary Program to Control the Symptoms of Aging Naturally 
Publisher: Bottom Line, 2005
ISBN: 0887233546. New Book, Hardcover, clean, tight, unmarked, 8 1/2" x 10 1/2", index, 342 pages. XC3344P
Item number: mon0000005353
Buy Now
US$6.00
Appr.: | AUD 6.54 | CAD 6.23 | EUR 4.65 | GBP 3.88 | JPY 500 | MXN 75 | ZAR 43 |
Click for larger image 188. Arts of the Eskimo: Prints 
Publisher: Signum Press, 1974
ISBN: 0919686028. Hardcover with dust jacket, Very Good, slight wear on dust cover edges, nonfiction. C6307K
Item number: mon0000005363
Buy Now
US$20.32
Appr.: | AUD 22.16 | CAD 21.10 | EUR 15.75 | GBP 13.15 | JPY 1693 | MXN 254 | ZAR 145 |
Click for larger image 189. Law, Politics and the Judicial Process in Canada 
Publisher: University of Calgary Press, 1993
ISBN: 0919813038. Paperback, Like New, no spine or cover creases, clean, tight, unmarked, slight edge/corner wear. B2336
Item number: mon0000005385
Buy Now
US$4.00
Appr.: | AUD 4.36 | CAD 4.15 | EUR 3.10 | GBP 2.59 | JPY 333 | MXN 50 | ZAR 29 |
Click for larger image 190. A Beast with two backs: Two novels 
Publisher: Oberon, 1981
ISBN: 0887504132. Hardcover with dust jacket, tight, unmarked, slight soiling on dust jacket B10375
Item number: mon0000005419
Buy Now
US$35.76
Appr.: | AUD 39.00 | CAD 37.13 | EUR 27.72 | GBP 23.15 | JPY 2980 | MXN 447 | ZAR 255 |
Click for larger image 191. CANADIAN CURLING. 
Publisher: Sportbook, 1974
ISBN: 0919824021. Trade Paperback, very good, card DJ, no spine or cover creases, clean, tight, unmarked, 8 1/2"x5 1/2". Navy blue cover with white lettering. In good condition. Spine is tight. Board edges are good. Corners are sharp. Illustrated with 25 b&w pictorials, 50 diagrams of delivery, release and sweeping plays. Clean unmarked copy. Slight shelf wear along edges. DJ in fair condition. Shelf wear along edges. Price clipped. Not indexed. 194 pages. Contents include; Part I: History and Philosophy of the game, Part II: How to Play The Game, Part III: The Delivery, ... Part X: Glossary. This is a factual, informative and interesting guide to Canadian Curling. A complete legend and glossary of Curling terms included for easy reading and understanding. Novices and veterans alike will find the tips on every facet of Curling invaluable. B12158
Item number: mon0000005426
Buy Now
US$4.93
Appr.: | AUD 5.38 | CAD 5.12 | EUR 3.82 | GBP 3.19 | JPY 411 | MXN 62 | ZAR 35 |
Click for larger image 192. Political Asylum. Editorial Cartoons by Draper Hill 
Publisher: , 1986
ISBN: 0919837085. Paperback, Like New, clean, tight, unmarked, no spine or cover creases C2760
Item number: mon0000005429
Buy Now
US$11.25
Appr.: | AUD 12.27 | CAD 11.68 | EUR 8.72 | GBP 7.28 | JPY 938 | MXN 141 | ZAR 80 |
Click for larger image 193. You're Making a Scene: Scenes from Canadian Plays 
Publisher: Playwrights Canada Press, 1997
ISBN: 0887544894. Brand New Paperback, no spine or cover creases, clean, tight, unmarked. B13201G
Item number: mon0000005439
Buy Now
US$34.82
Appr.: | AUD 37.97 | CAD 36.16 | EUR 26.99 | GBP 22.54 | JPY 2902 | MXN 435 | ZAR 249 |
Click for larger image 194. They led the way: Members of Canada's Aviation Hall of Fame 
Publisher: Canada's Aviation Hall of Fame, 1999
ISBN: 0968484301. Hardcover with dust jacket, Like New, clean, tight, unmarked, bumps on corners shelfwear C2540P
Item number: mon0000005460
Buy Now
US$55.00
Appr.: | AUD 59.98 | CAD 57.11 | EUR 42.64 | GBP 35.60 | JPY 4583 | MXN 688 | ZAR 393 |
Click for larger image 195. 'Twas ever thus: A selection of eastern Canadian folk art 
Publisher: M. F. Feheley, 1979
ISBN: 0919880169. Hardcover with dust jacket, Like New, clean, tight, unmarked, 9 3/4 x 8 5/8, mustard coloured cloth boards, b&w and colour illustrations, indexed. Preface by Ralph and Patricia Price. Introduction by J. Russell Harper. XC2213
Item number: mon0000005479
Buy Now
US$9.84
Appr.: | AUD 10.73 | CAD 10.22 | EUR 7.63 | GBP 6.37 | JPY 820 | MXN 123 | ZAR 70 |
Click for larger image 196. Norway Bay Historical Society Menories Of Norway Bay 
Publisher: Norway Bay Historical Society, 2000
ISBN: 0968745601. Paperback, very good, clean, tight, unmarked, no spine or cover creases C4127P
Item number: mon0000005506
Buy Now
US$24.75
Appr.: | AUD 26.99 | CAD 25.70 | EUR 19.19 | GBP 16.02 | JPY 2062 | MXN 309 | ZAR 177 |
Click for larger image 197. Synthesis in Language Teaching an Introduction to Languistics 
Publisher: Lexcel Enterprises Inc, 1986
ISBN: 0919950019. Paperback, Very Good, clean, tight, unmarked, B15918G
Item number: mon0000005520
Buy Now
US$6.00
Appr.: | AUD 6.54 | CAD 6.23 | EUR 4.65 | GBP 3.88 | JPY 500 | MXN 75 | ZAR 43 |
Click for larger image 198. Be Afraid!: Tales of Horror 
Publisher: Tundra Books, 2000
ISBN: 0887764967. Trade Paperback, Very Good, no spine or cover creases, no cover wear, clean, tight, unmarked. J135
Item number: mon0000005524
Buy Now
US$6.00
Appr.: | AUD 6.54 | CAD 6.23 | EUR 4.65 | GBP 3.88 | JPY 500 | MXN 75 | ZAR 43 |
Click for larger image 199. Ten historic towns: [heritage architecture in Newfoundland] (Newfoundland Historic Trust publications ; v. 2) 
Publisher: Valhalla Press : by arrangement, 1978
ISBN: 0919962033. Paperback, Very Good, clean, tight, unmarked, no cover or spine creases, some sun fading of spine. B16765K
Item number: mon0000005534
Buy Now
US$17.28
Appr.: | AUD 18.84 | CAD 17.94 | EUR 13.40 | GBP 11.18 | JPY 1440 | MXN 216 | ZAR 123 |
Click for larger image 200. Vancouver, art and artists, 1931-1983 
Publisher: Vancouver Art Gallery, 1983
ISBN: 0920095003. Paperback, Very Good, clean, tight, unmarked, with spine creasing C6405K
Item number: mon0000005566
Buy Now
US$7.50
Appr.: | AUD 8.18 | CAD 7.79 | EUR 5.81 | GBP 4.85 | JPY 625 | MXN 94 | ZAR 54 |

Over 9000 items found.
For more items, click on one of the following pages.
Prev   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   [ 10 ]  Next Page   Next 10  

Book Request    Categories   Detailed Search    More Info    View Cart

This web page provided by www.TomFolio.com.