Company Image>
		</td>
	</tr>
</table>

<table width=
Quick Search
Title
Author
Keywords
Site Navigation
 View Cart

 Home Page
 About kbooks
 Detailed Search
 Book Request
Browse:
> Categories
> Browse All

  

kbooks
  
Browse All Items

Over 9000 items found.   List items by:   Author     Title     Item Number
Click for larger image 1. (Charles, Mrs Elizabeth)  
Wanderings Over Bible Lands and Seas 

Publisher: T. Nelson and Sons, Paternoster, 1866
. Green Leather binding with bevelled edges and elaborate impressed black design on cover, gold gilt titles and five raised ribs on spine, some rubbing at edges, all page edges gilt, blue silk ribbon attached, 5 1/2" x 7 1/2", With folding map and fold out panorama of Jerusalem. Some foxing of preliminary pages, inscription dated 1870 on front free page, early photograph of Jerusalem as frontis and circle photo of "Fords of the Jordan" on title page, XS372
Item number: mon0000015273
Buy Now
US$148.90
Appr.: | AUD 162.38 | CAD 154.62 | EUR 115.43 | GBP 96.38 | JPY 12408 | MXN 1861 | ZAR 1064 |
Click for larger image 2. (Editor) M.M. Postan  
Cambridge Economic History of (V.1) Europe, Volume I: The Agrarian Life of the Middl 

Publisher: CAMBRIDGE AT THE UNIVERSITY PR, 1966
ISBN: B0016CIVEI. tight, ink name/date on front free endpaper 10774M
Item number: mon0000090900
Buy Now
US$26.45
Appr.: | AUD 28.84 | CAD 27.47 | EUR 20.50 | GBP 17.12 | JPY 2204 | MXN 331 | ZAR 189 |
Click for larger image 3. (Raymond), Souster  
The Colour Of The Times 

Publisher: The Ryerson Press, 1973
. Hardcover with dust jacket, Very Good, clean, tight, unmarked; top & bottom of spine is lightly bumped and has some fading; small red smudge on ffep; DJ has edgewear, chipping and a few tears along the top (taped). Poetry. Winner of the Governor General's Award for Poetry. The Collected Poems of Raymond Souster. B15456G
Item number: mon0000018184
Buy Now
US$8.95
Appr.: | AUD 9.76 | CAD 9.29 | EUR 6.94 | GBP 5.79 | JPY 746 | MXN 112 | ZAR 64 |
Click for larger image 4. (Rosemary), Hollingshead  
3 Men On Horses. Poems. 

Publisher: Publisher Unknown, 1973
. First Edition. Paperback, Very Good, clean, tight, unmarked; no creases to the spine; cover has a faint crease by the spine, some soiling, and tanning around the edges; page edges are tanned. 1st Edition B15945G
Item number: mon0000018183
Buy Now
US$8.75
Appr.: | AUD 9.54 | CAD 9.09 | EUR 6.78 | GBP 5.66 | JPY 729 | MXN 109 | ZAR 62 |
Click for larger image 5. *  
Old Humphrey's Country Strolls 

Publisher: Robert Carter, 1844
. Hardcover, 1845 edition, has some staining and foxing, heavy cover edge wear and corners rubbed, chipping lose of cloth at spine ends, A3574
Item number: mon0000021299
Buy Now
US$16.32
Appr.: | AUD 17.80 | CAD 16.95 | EUR 12.65 | GBP 10.56 | JPY 1360 | MXN 204 | ZAR 117 |
Click for larger image 6. .  
Webster’s French-English, English-French Dictionary 

Publisher: Geddes and Grossett, 2001
ISBN: 1855349310. Paperback, Very Good, clean, tight, unmarked, cover ihas some fading, some overall wear, a few cover creases 4306Y
Item number: mon0000031742
Buy Now
US$4.35
Appr.: | AUD 4.74 | CAD 4.52 | EUR 3.37 | GBP 2.82 | JPY 362 | MXN 54 | ZAR 31 |
Click for larger image 7. ??? ???? ; Yilin Cai  
Jolin?6????? vocabulary 2000 / Jolin de 6 chang dan ci pai dui : vocabulary 2000 

Publisher: ?????, Nanning : Jie lie chu ban, 2006
ISBN: 7807321393. clean, tight, unmarked no cover creases. Text in english and Chinese. B41326P
Item number: mon0000078570
Buy Now
US$12.95
Appr.: | AUD 14.12 | CAD 13.45 | EUR 10.04 | GBP 8.38 | JPY 1079 | MXN 162 | ZAR 92 |
Click for larger image 8. [Monty Python]  
The Brand New Monty Python Papperbok 

Publisher: Eyre Methuen, 1974
. no date is listed but is circa 1974, first paperback edition of the 1973 First Edition, reeading creases on spine, front panel has fingerprints otherwise a clean copy. C14182M
Item number: mon0000069477
Buy Now
US$11.40
Appr.: | AUD 12.43 | CAD 11.84 | EUR 8.84 | GBP 7.38 | JPY 950 | MXN 142 | ZAR 81 |
Click for larger image 9. [none]  
British architecture, 1984 (Architectural design profile) 

Publisher: Distributed in the United States, 1984
ISBN: 0312100361. light creasing of cover edges, unmarked, 114021M
Item number: mon0000097551
Buy Now
US$8.00
Appr.: | AUD 8.72 | CAD 8.31 | EUR 6.20 | GBP 5.18 | JPY 667 | MXN 100 | ZAR 57 |
Click for larger image 10. [Oliver Ditson]  
The Silver Chord: a Companion to the Home Circle, A Collection of Favorite Songs, Ballads, Duets and Quartets, with Piano-Forte Accompaniment 

Publisher: Oliver Ditson & Company, 1862
. Hardcover, Good, no DJ, 1st Edition. Brown cloth spine, cover soiled, edges very worn, spine cover worn and fryed, spine loose, pages clean, text good, index. 1st Edition Sheet music for dozens of popular songs of the 1800's. C1024
Item number: mon0000013263
Buy Now
US$29.70
Appr.: | AUD 32.39 | CAD 30.84 | EUR 23.02 | GBP 19.22 | JPY 2475 | MXN 371 | ZAR 212 |
Click for larger image 11. Špáta, Jan  
Jan Špáta: Mezi Svetlem A Tmou 

Publisher: Malá Skála, 2004
ISBN: 8086776018. Hardcover with dust jacket; corners, top & bottom of spine bumped; DJ has edgewear and some scuffing along the corners. Text in Czech. Mezi sve (tlem a tmou - anotacePo úspe(šném rozhovoru Okameiky radosti pr(ichází Nakladatelství Malá Skála s další knihou dokumentaristy a nyní I publicisty, prof. Jana Špáty. Na c(etná pr(ání c(tenár(u* vznikl výbe(r 77 nejlepších sloupku* a fejetonu*, které od roku 1999 vycházely v Lidových novinách, MF Dnes a Týdeníku Rozhlas. S úvahami, které vystihují autoru*v pohled na sve(t, konvenuje I obrazový doprovod, o který Špáta poeádal svého kolegu fotografa dokumentaristu - Jindr(icha Štreita. Po c(trnácti letech, kdy spolu oba ude(lali film Mezi sve(tlem a tmou, tak dochází k novému setkání Mistru* svých oboru*. B7179P
Item number: mon0000016934
Buy Now
US$12.95
Appr.: | AUD 14.12 | CAD 13.45 | EUR 10.04 | GBP 8.38 | JPY 1079 | MXN 162 | ZAR 92 |
Click for larger image 12. Get Cooking! 
Publisher: Collins, 1996
ISBN: 0004140060. Hardcover, Near fine, no dj, clean, tight, unmarked, 9 1/4 x 10, glossy illustrated boards, colour illustrations, indexed. Over 160 recipes from Brian Turner and Susan Brookes, the kitchen wizards on the award-winning, British television show, 'This Morning'. This book also features guest chefs including Robert Carrier, Rick Stein, Paul Heathcote, among others. 144 pages XC2058
Item number: mon0000000445
Buy Now
US$4.00
Appr.: | AUD 4.36 | CAD 4.15 | EUR 3.10 | GBP 2.59 | JPY 333 | MXN 50 | ZAR 29 |
Click for larger image 13. The Isherwood Century: Essays on the Life and Work of Christopher Isherwood 
Publisher: University of Wisconsin Press, 2001
ISBN: 0299167046. Brand New Book, Paperback, no cover creases or wear, clean, tight, unmarked, 6" x 9", b&w illustrations, index, 293 pages.. Best known for The Berlin Stories - the inspiration for them musical Cabaret, winner of Academy and Tony Awards - Christopher Isherwood has always been considered both a literary and a gay pioneer. Through twenty-four essays and interviews, The Isherwood Century offers a fresh, in-depth view of the author, his literary legacy, and his continuing influence. XB6236F
Item number: mon0000000497
Buy Now
US$7.00
Appr.: | AUD 7.63 | CAD 7.27 | EUR 5.43 | GBP 4.53 | JPY 583 | MXN 88 | ZAR 50 |
Click for larger image 14. The Times Easy Su Doku 
Publisher: Times Books, 2006
ISBN: 0007232519. Paperback, Very Good, clean, tight, unmarked, with small back/front cover creases B14253P
Item number: mon0000000588
Buy Now
US$5.55
Appr.: | AUD 6.05 | CAD 5.76 | EUR 4.30 | GBP 3.59 | JPY 462 | MXN 69 | ZAR 40 |
Click for larger image 15. Jacob Two-Two's First Spy Case 
Publisher: Puffin, 1996
ISBN: 0140346090. Trade Paperback, Very Good, light cover edge wear, clean, tight, unmarked, 5 x8, b&w illustrations, 135 pages. 4606
Item number: mon0000000591
Buy Now
US$4.00
Appr.: | AUD 4.36 | CAD 4.15 | EUR 3.10 | GBP 2.59 | JPY 333 | MXN 50 | ZAR 29 |
Click for larger image 16. Frontiers of Caribbean Literature in English 
Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan, 1996
ISBN: 0312126379. Hardcover with dust jacket, Like New, clean, tight, unmarked; DJ has some wrinkling B10745P
Item number: mon0000000663
Buy Now
US$119.95
Appr.: | AUD 130.81 | CAD 124.56 | EUR 92.98 | GBP 77.64 | JPY 9996 | MXN 1499 | ZAR 857 |
Click for larger image 17. Sittler at Centre 
Publisher: Collier Macmillan Canada, 1979
ISBN: 0029767903. Paperback, Very Good, clean, tight, unmarked, no spine crease, slight edge wear, cover creased. As captain of the Toronto Maple Leafs and holder of many club records, Darryl's popularity is immense. He receives more fan mail and more requests for personal appearances than any player in the history of the team. C6443K
Item number: mon0000000684
Buy Now
US$8.89
Appr.: | AUD 9.69 | CAD 9.23 | EUR 6.89 | GBP 5.75 | JPY 741 | MXN 111 | ZAR 64 |
Click for larger image 18. Between Development and Destruction: An Enquiry into the Causes of Conflict in Post-Colonial States 
Publisher: St. Martin's Press, 1996
ISBN: 0312162642. Hardcover with dust jacket, Very Good, clean, tight, unmarked; book is slightly curved; bottom corner of DJ has a tear (taped) . B10752P
Item number: mon0000000711
Buy Now
US$54.45
Appr.: | AUD 59.38 | CAD 56.54 | EUR 42.21 | GBP 35.24 | JPY 4538 | MXN 681 | ZAR 389 |
Click for larger image 19. Public Papers of the Presidents of the United States, William J. Clinton, 1994, Book 1, January 1 to July 31, 1994 
Publisher: Office of the Federal Register, 1995
ISBN: 0160480493. Hardcover, very good, unmarked. Light soiling on book edges. Book appears to have been dropped, cover detached and re-glued. Public Papers of the Presidents of the United States, William J. Clinton, 1994, Book 1: January 1 to July 31, 1994Public Papers of the Presidents, William J. Clinton, 1994, by the Office of the Federal Register, contains official public messages, statements, speeches, and news conferences of the 42nd President of the United States, William J. Clinton, released by the White House from January 1 through July 31, 1994. The documents contained within this handsome hardbound edition of the Public Papers are arranged in chronological order. Also included in this handsome edition are appendices and an index. B6903P
Item number: mon0000000794
Buy Now
US$151.07
Appr.: | AUD 164.74 | CAD 156.87 | EUR 117.11 | GBP 97.78 | JPY 12589 | MXN 1888 | ZAR 1079 |
Click for larger image 20. Public Papers of the Presidents of the United States, William J. Clinton, 1998, Book 2, July 1 to December 31, 1998 
Publisher: Office of the Federal Register, 2000
ISBN: 0160502810. Hardcover, Like New, tight, unmarked. Light bump, light soiling on book edges, last page is creased. Public Papers of the Presidents of the United States, William J. Clinton, 1998, Book 2: July 1 to December 31, 1998Public Papers of the Presidents, William J. Clinton, 1998, by the Office of the Federal Register, contains official public messages, statements, speeches, and news conferences of the 42nd President of the United States, William J. Clinton, released by the White House from July 1 through December 31, 1998. The documents contained within this handsome hardbound edition of the Public Papers are arranged in chronological order. Included in this handsome edition is an index and appendices. B6911P
Item number: mon0000000796
Buy Now
US$30.00
Appr.: | AUD 32.72 | CAD 31.15 | EUR 23.26 | GBP 19.42 | JPY 2500 | MXN 375 | ZAR 214 |

Over 9000 items found.
For more items, click on one of the following pages.
[ 1 ]   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Next Page   Next 10  

Book Request    Categories   Detailed Search    More Info    View Cart

This web page provided by www.TomFolio.com.